Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the Albury Occasional Childcare & Early Learning Centre Website Privacy Policy at www.alburychildcare.com.au, we are a not for profit childcare centre, located in Albury, NSW. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

Scope

The purpose of this website is to provide you with information about Albury Occasional Childcare & Early Learning Centre and provide contact methods to reach us and obtain relevant chidcare information such as registration forms, government subsidies and codes of practice.

Personal information

If you contact us we will collect the email address you provide and any other identifying information, such as a name or phone number. Please do not give us other personal or sensitive information. Other than circumstances such as unlawful activity or serious threats to health and safety, we do not share Personal Information. You may opt out of further contact from us at any time.

How we protect your Personal Information

This website is hosted in Australia, via hosting company Hosting-Australia in secure facilities based in Australia. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis.

We train Albury Occasional Childcare & Early Learning Centre employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to employees who need it to provide services to you.

We Use Google Website analytics

To improve your experience on our site, the Albury Occasional Childcare & Early Learning Centre website may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

www.alburychildcare.com.au also connects with social media sites such as Facebook. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.

Our obligations

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988, including the Australian Privacy Principles. Albury Occasional Childcare & Early Learning Centre conforms to all requirements under all relevant Australian Privacy Laws


Albury Occasional Childcare & Early Learning Centre Website Terms & Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy are subject to change at anytime.
Last Updated: 13 / 08 / 2018

Hours

Monday 8am – 6pm
Tuesday 8am – 6pm
Wednesday 8am – 6pm
Thursday 8am – 6pm
Friday 8am – 6pm
Weekends Closed

Contacts

Email

admin@alburychildcare.com.au

Phone

Call (02) 6021 6545

Address
469 Ebden Street
Albury NSW 2640